Meet our staff

Administration

Meet our staff 1

Karen Duncan
Principal

Meet our staff 2

Megan Klompmaker
Manager Corporate Services

Meet our staff 3

Nikki Lyons
Deputy Principal

Meet our staff 4

Ryan Petit
Deputy Principal

Meet our staff 5

Alison Forzatti
Deputy Principal

Meet our staff 6

Vanessa Plewright
Business Support Officer

Meet our staff 7

Michelle McGladdery
School Officer

Meet our staff 8

Hannah Dodds
Deputy Principal

Meet our staff 9

Aimee Anderson
School Officer

Meet our staff 10

Abbi Kerimofski
Public Relations Officer

Meet our staff 11

Megan WiJohn
Deputy Principal

Meet our staff 12

Greer Parry
School Officer

Specialist Staff

Meet our staff 13

Ariel Barling
Junior Art Teacher

Meet our staff 14

Emily Kayser
Science Teacher - B Hive

Meet our staff 15

Aaron Buckenara
Phys-Ed Teacher

Meet our staff 16

Rebekah Hannaford
Music Teacher - B Hive

Meet our staff 17

Lisa West
Music Teacher

Meet our staff 18

Michelle Di Giacomo
Library Officer

Meet our staff 19

Amanda Hobby
Intervention

Meet our staff 20

Emily Wong
Relief Cover

Meet our staff 21

Kerry Tonkin
ART TEACHER - B Hive

Meet our staff 22

Tommy Joyce
Phys-Ed Teacher

Meet our staff 23

Iri Mukwekwezeke
LOTE teacher

Meet our staff 24

Lynda Pateman
Music Teacher

Meet our staff 25

Monique Bairstow
Junior Impact Coach

Meet our staff 26

Candace Prior
Library Officer

Meet our staff 27

Kirsten Hildebrandt
Extension/EALD

Meet our staff 28

Tanya Stevens
Junior Science Teacher

Meet our staff 29

Amanda Kayser
Phys-Ed Teacher

Meet our staff 30

Julie Dignon
LOTE teacher

Meet our staff 31

Rishma Pragash
Music Teacher

Meet our staff 32

Simonne hEAL
Senior Impact Coach

Meet our staff 33

Helen Hall
Intervention

Meet our staff 34

Mihiri Vitharana
EAL/D

Teaching Staff

Meet our staff 35

Dan Ahern
Teacher

Meet our staff 36

Chris Allen
Teacher

Meet our staff 37

Shannon Auguston
Teacher - B Hive

Meet our staff 38

Taylor Blake
Teacher - B Hive

Meet our staff 39

Jacinta Buscumb
Teacher

Meet our staff 40

Elle Craigie
Teacher - B Hive

Meet our staff 41

Katherine Day
Teacher

Meet our staff 42

Sarah Douglas
Teacher

Meet our staff 43

Bridin Gallagher
Teacher

Meet our staff 44

Maddison Gorton
Teacher

Meet our staff 45

Lauren Jackovich
Teacher

Meet our staff 46

Emily Kirby
Teacher

Meet our staff 47

Rebecca Maloney
Teacher

Meet our staff 48

Monique Mileto
Teacher

Meet our staff 49

Lauren O'Connor
Teacher

Meet our staff 50

Emily Primrose
Teacher

Meet our staff 51

Mitch Bradbury
Teacher

Meet our staff 52

Bree Bydder
Teacher

Meet our staff 53

Leshae Davies
Teacher

Meet our staff 54

Sinead Dempsey
Teacher

Meet our staff 55

Fleur Douglas
Teacher - B Hive

Meet our staff 56

Sherye Gonsalves
Teacher

Meet our staff 57

Stacey Hammond
Teacher - B Hive

Meet our staff 58

Elisa Kalinowski
Teacher

Meet our staff 59

Emma Longden
Teacher - B Hive

Meet our staff 60

Nipuni Mathota
Teacher

Meet our staff 61

Grace Miller
Teacher

Meet our staff 62

Ashlea Osborn
Teacher

Meet our staff 63

Gemma Quick
Teacher

Meet our staff 64

Daniel Bryce
Teacher

Meet our staff 65

Matthew Clothier
Teacher

Meet our staff 66

Annaliese Dawson
Teacher

Meet our staff 67

Monique Dickenson
Teacher - B Hive

Meet our staff 68

Rebecca D'Souza
Teacher

Meet our staff 69

Kharah Gorman
Teacher

Meet our staff 70

Gemma Hiini
Teacher - B Hive

Meet our staff 71

Miles Kemp
Teacher

Meet our staff 72

Megan MacMillan
Teacher

Meet our staff 73

Sandra Mead
Teacher

Meet our staff 74

Cherie Mudra
Teacher

Meet our staff 75

Rhiannon Porter
Teacher

Meet our staff 76

Jess Retta
Teacher

Meet our staff 77

Louise Rowe
Teacher - B Hive

Meet our staff 78

Laini Royer
Teacher

Meet our staff 79

Ella Selfe
Teacher

Meet our staff 80

Monique Smith
Teacher

Meet our staff 81

Julian Thrupp
Teacher

Meet our staff 82

Tegan Sterle
Teacher

Meet our staff 83

Michelle Turner
Teacher

Meet our staff 84

Darren St Quintin
Teacher

Meet our staff 85

Luke Walton
Teacher

Meet our staff 86

Callum Wilcox
Teacher

Meet our staff 87

Sophie Wildy
Teacher

Allied Professionals

Meet our staff 88

Jodie Aveling
SN Education Assistant

Meet our staff 89

Jessica Campion
K Education Assistant

Meet our staff 90

Karen Coburn
SN Education Assistant

Meet our staff 91

Alison Edmonds
K Education Assistant

Meet our staff 92

Corinne Guppy
SN Education Assistant

Meet our staff 93

Matine Humble
PP Education Assistant

Meet our staff 94

Claire Kenny
PP Education Assistant

Meet our staff 95

Dan Pinkney
SN Education Assistant

Meet our staff 96

Donna Mills
K Education Assistant

Meet our staff 97

Jo Barnes
K Education Assistant

Meet our staff 98

Michelle Chambers
SN Education Assistant

Meet our staff 99

Lynne Dewar
PP Education Assistant

Meet our staff 100

Tanya Evans
PP Education Assistant

Meet our staff 101

Nat Hawkins
SN Education Assistant

Meet our staff 102

Deb Lawrence
K Education Assistant

Meet our staff 103

Keira Okely
SN Education Assistant

Meet our staff 104

Jessica Teakel
PP Education Assistant

Meet our staff 105

Jo Stanley
PP Education Assistant

Meet our staff 106

Emily Dagnell
SN Education Assistant

Meet our staff 107

Nadeeka Charasiwi
SN Education Assistant

Meet our staff 108

Arletta Galvin
SN Education Assistant

Meet our staff 109

Julie Hugo
SN Education Assistant

Meet our staff 110

Claire Mulvey
SN Education Assistant

Meet our staff 111

Farha Parker
PP Education Assistant

Meet our staff 112

Danielle Thompson
K Education Assistant

Meet our staff 113

Tamara Vivian
PP Education Assistant

Support Staff

Meet our staff 114

Puana Kapi
School Psychologist

Meet our staff 115

Kerry Lucy
School chaplain

Cleaning & Maintenance Staff

Meet our staff 116

Don Bamunuge
Cleaner in Charge

Meet our staff 117

Jacqui Ousby
Cleaner

Meet our staff 118

Robert Baxter
Cleaner

Meet our staff 119

Cheryl Roberts
Cleaner

Meet our staff 120

liz boothey
Cleaner

Meet our staff 121

Diane Williams
Cleaner

Meet our staff 122

Ray Pink
Gardener

Meet our staff 123

Shaju Joseph
Gardener