Meet our staff

Administration

Meet our staff 1

Karen Duncan
Principal

Meet our staff 2

Megan Klompmaker
Manager Corporate Services

Meet our staff 3

Nikki Lyons
Deputy Principal

Meet our staff 4

Alison Forzatti
Deputy Principal

Meet our staff 5

Hannah Dodds
Deputy Principal

Meet our staff 6

Michelle McGladdery
School Officer

Meet our staff 7

Vanessa Plewright
Business Support Officer

Meet our staff 8

Aimee Anderson
School Officer

Meet our staff 9

Abbi Kerimofski
Public Relations Officer

Meet our staff 10

Lacey Klompmaker
School Officer

Specialist Staff

Meet our staff 11

Ariel Barling
Junior Art Teacher

Meet our staff 12

Aaron Buckenara
Phys-Ed Teacher

Meet our staff 13

Rishma Pragash
Music Teacher

Meet our staff 14

Maddison Gorton
Junior Impact Coach

Meet our staff 15

Megan Wijohn

Meet our staff 16

Tanya Stevens
Science Teacher

Meet our staff 17

Tommy Joyce
Phys-Ed Teacher

Meet our staff 18

Lynda Pateman
Music Teacher

Meet our staff 19

Iri Mukwekwezeke
LOTE teacher

Meet our staff 20

Greer Parry
Library Officer

Meet our staff 21

Daniel Bryce
Science Teacher

Meet our staff 22

Amanda Kayser
Phys-Ed Teacher

Meet our staff 23

Simonne hEAL
Senior Impact Coach

Meet our staff 24

Marie Huchet
LOTE Assistant

Meet our staff 25

Sarah Douglas
Dance & Drama Teacher

Teaching Staff

Meet our staff 26

Chris Allen
Teacher

Meet our staff 27

Taylor Blake
Teacher

Meet our staff 28

Madilyn Angove
Teacher

Meet our staff 24

Paula Boyd
Teacher

Meet our staff 30

Lauren Ball
Teacher

Meet our staff 31

Jacinta Buscumb
Teacher

Meet our staff 32

Mitch Bradbury
Teacher

Meet our staff 33

Matthew Clothier
Teacher

Meet our staff 34

Sinead Dempsey
Teacher

Meet our staff 35

Jaclyn Elborough
Teacher

Meet our staff 36

Sherye Gonsalves
Teacher

Meet our staff 37

Kristi Harris
Teacher

Meet our staff 38

Miles Kemp
Teacher

Meet our staff 39

Rebecca Maloney
Teacher

Meet our staff 40

Cherie Mudra
Teacher

Meet our staff 41

Ashlea Osborn
Teacher

Meet our staff 42

Emily Primrose
Teacher

Meet our staff 43

Louise Rowe
Teacher - B Hive

Meet our staff 44

Leisha Scott
Teacher

Meet our staff 45

Sarah Stewart
Teacher

Meet our staff 46

Luke Walton
Teacher

Meet our staff 47

Amber Cigdem
Teacher

Meet our staff 48

Sindy Coules
Teacher

Meet our staff 49

Fleur Douglas
Teacher - B Hive

Meet our staff 50

Bridin Gallagher
Teacher

Meet our staff 51

Stacey Hammond
Teacher - B Hive

Meet our staff 52

Gemma Hiini
Teacher - B Hive

Meet our staff 53

Emily Kirby
Teacher

Meet our staff 54

Nipuni Mathota
Teacher

Meet our staff 55

Ellie Nalder
Teacher

Meet our staff 56

Martine Patterson
Teacher - B Hive

Meet our staff 57

Gemma Quick
Teacher

Meet our staff 58

Laini Royer
Teacher - B Hive

Meet our staff 24

Karis Smith-Ouwendyk
Teacher - B Hive

Meet our staff 60

Julian Thrupp
Teacher

Meet our staff 61

Callum Wilcox
Teacher

Meet our staff 62

Jenae Claessen
Teacher

Meet our staff 63

Annaliese Dawson
Teacher

Meet our staff 64

Rebecca D'Souza
Teacher

Meet our staff 65

Peter Gasper
Teacher

Meet our staff 66

Rebekah Hannaford
Teacher - B Hive

Meet our staff 67

Kirsten Hildebrandt
Teacher

Meet our staff 68

Emma Longden
Teacher - B Hive

Meet our staff 69

Sandra Mead
Teacher

Meet our staff 70

Lauren O'Connor
Teacher

Meet our staff 71

Rhiannon Porter
Teacher

Meet our staff 72

Jess Retta
Teacher

Meet our staff 73

Ella Selfe
Teacher

Meet our staff 74

Darren St Quintin
Teacher

Meet our staff 75

Michele Turner
Teacher

Meet our staff 76

Sophie Wildy
Teacher

Meet our staff 77

Emily Wong
Teacher

Meet our staff 78

Roisin Woods
Teacher

Allied Professionals

Meet our staff 79

Jodie Aveling
Special Needs Allied Professional

Meet our staff 80

Jessica Campion
Mainstream Allied Professional

Meet our staff 81

Tanya Evans
Mainstream Allied Professional

Meet our staff 82

Nat Hawkins
Special Needs Allied Professional

Meet our staff 83

Deb Lawrence
Mainstream Allied Professional

Meet our staff 84

Dan Pinkney
Special Needs Allied Professional

Meet our staff 85

Danielle Thompson
Mainstream Allied Professional

Meet our staff 86

Jo Barnes
Mainstream Allied Professional

Meet our staff 87

Karen Coburn
Intensive LITERACY SUPPORT Allied Professional

Meet our staff 88

Alison Edmonds
Mainstream Allied Professional

Meet our staff 89

Julie Hugo
Special Needs Allied Professional

Meet our staff 90

Claire Mulvey
Special Needs Allied Professional

Meet our staff 91

Jo Stanley
Mainstream Allied Professional

Meet our staff 92

Tamara Vivian
Special Needs Allied Professional

Meet our staff 93

Emily Dagnell
Special Needs Allied Professional

Meet our staff 94

Arletta Galvin
Intensive LITERACY SUPPORT Allied Professional

Meet our staff 95

Corinne Guppy
Special Needs Allied Professional

Meet our staff 96

Claire Kenny
Mainstream Allied Professional

Meet our staff 97

Donna Mills
Mainstream Allied Professional

Meet our staff 98

Jessica Teakel
Mainstream Allied Professional

Meet our staff 99

Mihiri Vitharana
Intensive Literacy Support Allied Professional

Support Staff

Meet our staff 100

Puana Kapi
School Psychologist

Meet our staff 101

Kerry Lucy
School chaplain

Meet our staff 102

Jireh Choo
School chaplain

Cleaning & Maintenance Staff

Meet our staff 103

Muhammad Issop
Cleaner in Charge

Meet our staff 104

Jacqui Ousby
Cleaner

Meet our staff 105

Diane Williams
Cleaner in Charge

Meet our staff 24

Khin Yeh
Cleaner

Meet our staff 107

liz boothey
Cleaner

Meet our staff 108

Ray Pink
Gardener

Meet our staff 109

Shaju Joseph
Gardener